Chatham High School congratulates our students who earned the excellence in effort award for the third quarter of the 2022-23 school year.
Accounting | Ednel Knapp |
Adaptive Art | Emily Rose |
Algebra | Finn Williams |
Algebra 1A | Kajlie Gile |
Algebra 1B | Brooklyn Lynch |
Algebra 2 | Jonah Howard |
Algebra 2 College Prep | Seema Patel |
AP Biology | Jillian Silver |
AP Calculus | John Miles |
AP English 12 | John Miles |
AP US History | Sarah Harrison |
AP World History I | Madisyn Domkoski |
AP World History I | Phila Visconti |
AP World History I | Karina Lezama |
AP World History II | Taylor L. VanWie |
Band - Grade 10 | Eion Henchey |
Band - Grade 11 | Brandon Gearing |
Band - Grade 12 | Christian Edwards |
Band - Grade 9 | Eliza Braley |
Business Law | Ryan Wilson |
Ceramics | Elizabeth Morse |
Ceramics | Oliana DeLuca |
Chemistry | Mateo Medina |
College Bound Math | Tyler Newton |
Computer Applications | Frank Davis III |
Computer Programming I | Dominic Sauca |
Computer Science Principles and Programming | Aidan Wall |
Consumer Math | Aidan Wall |
Design & Drawing for Production | Tyler Gebel |
Earth Science | Dominic Sauca |
English 10 | Olivia MacDonald |
English 9 Pre-AP | Jaidan Blair |
English 10 Pre-AP | Makenna Hubert |
English 11 | Emily Booy |
English 11 Pre-AP | Alaina Graziano |
English 12 | Jonah Howard |
English 9 | Cooper Steltz |
English 9 Concepts | Hunter Pulcher |
ENL | Abisai (Sam) Melchor Agueda |
Environmental Science | Nicole Meyers |
Financial Literacy | Mackenzy Heinze |
Fine Arts Workshop | Emily Mesick |
Geometry | Ewan Ferrier |
Global History & Geography I | Kajlie Gile |
Global History & Geography I | Sean Harrington |
Global History & Geography I | Akara Townsend |
Graphic Design | Lucas Katz |
Health | Griffin Reardon |
Human Identity | John Mulligan |
Living Environment | Lily Hall |
Orchestra - Grade 10 | Aidan Brennan |
Orchestra - Grade 11 | Lauren Salvesvold-Uhlar |
Orchestra - Grade 12 | Diana Castellanos |
Orchestra - Grade 9 | Ellery Pierce |
Physics | Zoey Palubeckis |
Pre-Calculus | Sarah Harrison |
Science Links | Abisai (Sam) Melchor Agueda |
Spanish I | Kennedy Boughton |
Spanish II | Phila Visconti |
Spanish III | Sasha Langley |
Spanish IV | Tate VanAlstyne |
Spanish V | Emma Braley |
SS 12 - Government | Sam Alamillo |
SS 12 - Government | Ednel Knapp |
Studio Drawing & Painting | Brooklyn Lynch |
Studio in Art | Ryan Williams |
Studio in Art | Eric Goodrich Jr. |
Studio in Art | Sebastian Kramlich |
Theater Production | Aurora Jones |
Theater Production | Aurora Jones |
U.S History & Government | Nole Zaik |