Chatham Central School District Lik to Staff Resources area

Dr. Cheryl Nuciforo, Superintendent

NEWS

Chatham High School
2016-2017 School Year
Student of the Quarter
Third Quarter

 

Student

Course Name

Oliver Allen

Physics

Heather Damia

Living Environment

Morgan Izzo

Environmental Science

Sheila Sanders

Earth Science

Jessica Behn

AP Biology

Samuel Walter

Chemistry

Kenneth Schermerhorn

Physical Education

Makenzie Dutcher

Physical Education

Devin Kopec

Physical Education

Lauren Tanner

Physical Education

Adeline Potter

French II

Sophia Martino

French III

Jasmin Kaur

French IV

Carter Engel

Spanish I

Caroline Paolucci

Spanish II

Althea Brennan

Spanish III

Kenneth Fay

Spanish IV

Jack McEachern

Spanish V

Samuel Walter

Studio in Art

Charlotte Tucksmith

Studio in Art

Makenzie Dutcher

Studio in Art

Tara Shetsky

Fine Arts Workshop

Brooke-lyn Doyle

Ceramics

Taylor Hanson

Sociology

Nicolette Schwab

Economics

Jennifer Cartwright

U.S. History & Government

Doniesea D'Andrade

Sociology

Carter Engel

Global History & Geography I

Chiara Perni

AP World History I

Katharine Schassler

Government

Emily Westover

AP World History II

Julia Shanahan

AP U.S. History

Taylor Jackson

Human Identity

Yoshiya Suesada

Global History & Geography II

Destiny Hull

AP European History

Caroline Paolucci

9th Grade Band

Samuel Fairall

10th Grade Band

Elisheva Malfatto

11th Grade Band

Joshua Gianfrancesco

12th Grade Band

Megan Gilligan

Jazz Band

Nicholas Avenia

Chamber Ensemble

Ainsley Zaik

9th Grade Choir

Kenneth Fay

10th Grade Choir

Molly Knapp

11th Grade Choir

Nicholas Avenia

12th Grade Choir

Julia Rose

9th Grade Orchestra

Robin Tucksmith

10th Grade Orchestra

Tyrene Campbell

11th Grade Orchestra

Taylor Jackson

12th Grade Orchestra

Jensen Howard

Graphic Design

Cora-Lena Aladin-Williams

Ceramics

Coco Carmichael

Drawing and Painting

Mackenzie Campbell

Sculpture

Abigail Collins

Algebra

Tiffany Harris

Algebra 1A

Quinten Kastner

Algebra 1A

Brendan Ooms

Algebra 1B

Maeve Rochester

Algebra 2

Margot Schassler

Algebra 2 Accelerated

Patrick Knight

Geometry

Ryan Thorsen

Geometry Accelerated

Victoria Zidel

Pre-Calculus

Oliver Allen

Pre-Calculus Accelerated

Alayna Whiteman

AP Calculus

Anna Kratt

Consumer Math

Adrienne Moshimer

Computer Programming II

Jennifer Cartwright

Algebra 2 CP

Patrick Allen

AP Consumer Science

Thomas Schiff

Computer Programming I

Kaylin Meyer

Food Preparation

Amara Engel

Food Preparation

Megan Gilligan

Introduction to Business

Brandon Waithe

21st Century Computer Applications

Andrew Fahey

E-Commerce

Adrienne Moshimer

Principles of Accounting

Taylor Jackson

CEIP

Sydney Newton

Health

Madison Newton

Health

Avery Pulcher

English 9

Heather Damia

English 9 Pre-AP

Nathaniel Fahey

English 10

Althea Brennan

English 10 Pre-AP

Jensen Howard

English 11

Jacquelyn Rickert

English 11 Pre-AP

Doniesea D'Andrade

English 12 - Creative Writing

Anna Kratt

English 12 - Film History

Victoria Zidel

English 12 - Public Speaking

Margaret Huston

English 12 - Mythology

Delia McEwan

AP English 12

Thomas Van Tassel

Design and Drawing for Production

Jacob Mesick

Energy & Power

Gabriela Neven

Civil Engineering & Architecture

Aidan Jackson

Principles of Engineering

 

INSIDE CHATHAM CSD

QUICK LINKS