Chatham Central School District Lik to Staff Resources area

Dr. Cheryl Nuciforo, Superintendent

NEWS

Chatham High School
Student of the Quarter
Second Quarter
2016-2017

Student

Course Name

Destiny Hull

Psychology

Geetika Verma

Psychology

Margaret Huston

Economics

Lydia Gleason

Government

Aidan Jackson

U.S. History & Government

Maria Castellanos

Global History & Geography I

Julia Rose

AP World History I

Brendan Ooms

Global History & Geography II

Alexandra Carrizales

AP European History

Althea Brennan

AP World History II

Alexandra Carrizales

AP U.S. History

Gabriela Neven

Human Identity

Maeve Rochester

Food & Nutrition

Amara Engel

Food & Nutrition

Avery Pulcher

French II

Nicolette Schwab

French III

Molly Knapp

French IV

Jasmin Kaur

French IV

Luke Walters

Spanish I

Heather Damia

Spanish II

Emily Westover

Spanish III

Margot Schassler

Spanish IV

Margaret Huston

Spanish V

Adrienne Moshimer

Introduction to Business

Aidan Jackson

Financial Literacy

Evan Mickle

Financial Literacy

Geetika Verma

Principles of Accounting

Noah Summers

Management & Leadership

Keon Armstrong

Physical Education

Madison Newton

Physical Education

Scotty Himmel

Physical Education

Abby Hoag

Physical Education

Megan Gilligan

Health

Heather Damia

9th grade Choir

Samuel Fairall

10th grade Choir

Lillian Witaszek

11th grade Choir

Jennifer Nesbitt

12th grade Choir

Edward Tice

9th grade Band

Shane Croke

10th grade Band

Caleb Doyle

11th grade Band

Cole Wimmers

12th grade Band

Julia Shanahan

Jazz Band

Taylor Hanson

Chamber Ensemble

Maria Castellanos

9th grade Orchestra

Robin Tucksmith

10th grade Orchestra

Taylor Falkner

Studio in Art

Erika Jackson

Studio in Art

Julia Rose

Studio in Art

Nicole Decker

Fine Arts Workshop

Sophia Martino

Studio Drawing

Cora-Lena Aladin-Williams

Drawing and Painting

Cheyanne Corbett

Woodcarving

Katharine Schassler

Graphic Design

Sydney Newton

Ceramics

Julia Shanahan

Physics

Erika Jackson

Living Environment

Geetika Verma

Environmental Science

Taylor Falkner

Earth Science

Destiny Hull

AP Biology

Maeve Rochester

Chemistry

Patrick Knight

Design and Drawing for Production

Hunter Myers

Transportation Systems

Margot Schassler

Civil Engineering & Architecture

Hoon Sook Baneni

Principles of Engineering

Zachary Gregg

English 9

Julia Rose

English 9 Pre-AP

Nicolette Schwab

English 10

Emily Westover

English 10 Pre-AP

Haleigh McKay

English 11

Madison Newton

English 11 Pre-AP

Margaret Huston

English 12

Stella Fairall

AP English 12

Brandon Waithe

Algebra

Tiffany Lackmann

Algebra 1A

Richard Kratt

Algebra 1A

Scotty Himmel

Algebra 1B

Jensen Howard

Algebra 2

Margot Schassler

Algebra 2 Accelerated

David Bashford, Jr.

Algebra 2 CP

Katelyne George

Geometry

Erika Jackson

Geometry Accelerated

Gabriela Neven

Pre-Calculus

Julia Shanahan

Pre-Calculus Accelerated

Jack McEachern

AP Calculus

Samuel Kirschner

Computer Programming I

Oliver Allen

AP Computer Science

Andrew Fahey

Web Design

Anna Kratt

Consumer Math

 

 

INSIDE CHATHAM CSD

QUICK LINKS