Chatham Central School District Lik to Staff Resources area

Dr. Cheryl Nuciforo, Superintendent

NEWS

Chatham High School
2016-2017 School Year
Excellence in Effort
Third Quarter

 

Student

Course Name

Mersadie Harvey

Earth Science

Olivia Curtsinger

Living Environment

Kayla Ruff

AP Biology

Kaylin Meyer

Environmental Science

Charlotte Tucksmith

Chemistry

Geetika Verma

Physics

Tiffany Lackmann

Academic Initiative, Grade 9

Emilee Myer

Academic Initiative, Grade 10

Paitin Kastner

Academic Initiative, Grade 11

Amanda Intrieri

Academic Initiative, Grade 12

Tristan Van Wie

Government

Adrienne Moshimer

Government

Dannielle McKay

Government

Joshua Gianfrancesco

Economics

Rachel Gardella

Global History & Geography I

Gabriela Neven

Human Identity

Madison Newton

Human Identity

Wyatt Kirschner

AP U.S. History

Kenneth Fay

AP World History

Kaleb Taylor

Global History 10

Sarah Whiteman

Global History 10

Aaliyah Harris

Global History 10

Emilee Myer

Global History 10

Cherish O'Connell

Global History 10

Lauren Wrigley

Global History 10

Mathew Denson

Global History 10

Adeline Potter

9th Grade Band

Keon Armstrong

Jazz Ensemble

Tara Shetsky

Chamber Ensemble

Tessa Fisher

9th Grade Orchestra

Heather Damia

9th Grade Orchestra

Shirley Harvey

10th Grade Orchestra

Van Oles

10th Grade Orchestra

Adrienne Moshimer

CEIP

Madelyn Baccaro

Introduction to Business

William Wade

21st Century Computer Applications

Adam Abji

E-Commerce

Amanda Booy

Principles of Accounting

Jessica Behn

Health

Caleb Jeralds

Literacy

Andrew Hess

Literacy

Sara-Saffa Majeed

Literacy

Abigail Collins

English 9

Molly Knapp

English 11 Pre-AP

Derek Roberts

English 9 Pre-AP

Katelyne George

English 10

Anderson Coonrad

English 10 Pre-AP

Alex Curtis

English 12 - Creative Writing

Amanda Intrieri

English 12 - Film History

Jane Pilkington

English 12 - Public Speaking

Sara-Saffa Majeed

English 12 - Mythology

Taylor Hanson

AP English 12

Ainsley Zaik

Spanish II

Margaret Huston

Spanish V

Savanna Jennings

Algebra

Rachel Gardella

Algebra 1A

Ariana Bauer

Algebra 1A

Sarah Whiteman

Algebra 1B

Amanda Booy

Algebra 2

Althea Brennan

Algebra 2 Accelerated

Emilee Myer

Geometry

Maria Castellanos

Geometry Accelerated

Nicholas Avenia

Pre-Calculus

Caleb Doyle

Pre-Calculus Accelerated

Geetika Verma

AP Calculus

Casen Waldorf

Consumer Math

 

INSIDE CHATHAM CSD

QUICK LINKS